This tender has been awarded to POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS for R 3 101 085 00.
POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS
Issuing Organization
Swellendam Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
22 February 2024
Award Date
22 February 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
23613
Awarded To
POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS
Awarding Entity
Swellendam Municipality
Award Value
R 3 101 085 00
Awarded: 22 February 2024
GOVERNMENT
Hiring of bulldozer for suurbraak & barrydale landfill sites for a 1 year period on an ad-hoc basis
Supply and delivery of electrical test equipment to swellendam municipality
Supply and delivery of sewer inspection cameras and fire hose pressure testers
Facilitation of medical surveillance of employees exposed to hazardous and biological chemicals and agents for a 3 year period
Supply of petrol and diesel fuel for a 3 year period (barrydale)
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Eng 013 of 2024 : appointment of a service provider for the supply , delivery and offloading of electrical cables, overhead conductors, joints, terminations and cable accessories , as and when required, for a period of three years, from date of appointment.
Tender bsm 56/25: supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2027
Tender T/ING/023/2024 - supply and delivery of chemicals for water and wastewater treatment for the period of three (3) years (as and when required)
The supply and staggered delivery of 16000 x split meter with bulkhead readyboards and 1120 x box distr:6 way btm entry split meters
Get a full report on POWERCOMM SOLUTIONS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Contract NO c1299: the periodic maintenance of mr271 from the n2 (km 0.00) To witsand (km 36.61)
Vredendal hospital: general upgrade & maintenance and citrusdal hospital laundry electrification.
Contract NO. c1294: the periodic maintenance of outeniqua pass (tr00101) from km 6.40 To km 19.36.
Contract NO. c1289: periodic maintenance of trunk road 83/1 and 83/2 between riversdale and ladismith.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog