This tender has been awarded to GR CABINETS AND FITTINGS for R 191 670 50.
GR CABINETS AND FITTINGS
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
20 March 2025
Award Date
20 March 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
45202
Awarded To
GR CABINETS AND FITTINGS
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 191 670 50
Awarded: 20 March 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
GMQ074/24-25 :manufacturing, supply & delivery of office equipment/furniture for the civil engineering services department.
Gmq 005 of 24-25– supply, delivery and installation of cluster desks
FIN044/2024q – supply, delivery and installation of office furniture
BA050/2023q – supply and delivery of steel folding tables
Type description 1 formal quotation: RFQ 04/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of office furniture 2 formal quotation: RFQ 05/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of table for the joint operations centre 3 formal quotation: RFQ 06/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of gas geysers and installations at the fire, rescue and disaster management services (CIDB grading 1me) 4 formal quotation: RFQ 07/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of refurbished containers at the fire, rescue and disaster management services 5 formal quotation: RFQ 08/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of bathroom equipment 6 formal quotation: RFQ 09/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of stationery 7 formal quotation: RFQ 10/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of kitchen equipment for the fire, rescue and disaster management services 8 formal quotation: RFQ 11/07/2023: request for quotation: supply and delivery of stone (period of 1 year) 9 formal quotation: RFQ 12/07/2023: request for quotation: review and development of the greater oudtshoorn municipal risk assessment
Get a full report on GR CABINETS AND FITTINGS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Contract NO c1299: the periodic maintenance of mr271 from the n2 (km 0.00) To witsand (km 36.61)
Vredendal hospital: general upgrade & maintenance and citrusdal hospital laundry electrification.
Contract NO. c1294: the periodic maintenance of outeniqua pass (tr00101) from km 6.40 To km 19.36.
Contract NO. c1289: periodic maintenance of trunk road 83/1 and 83/2 between riversdale and ladismith.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog