This tender has been awarded to DIOPOINT for R 133 762 68.
DIOPOINT
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
19 May 2026
Award Date
19 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
68870
Awarded To
DIOPOINT
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 133 762 68
Awarded: 19 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Appointment of a service provider to purchase laptops, docking stations, keyboard & mouse combo, laptop chargers
Renewal and registration of vmware licenses
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply, installation, configuration, and commissioning of a complete video conferencing solutions to the csir.
Appointment of a panel of service provider/s for the supply and delivery of IT related goods
Supply and delivery of digital display screens
Get a full report on DIOPOINT including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
GMQ090 of 25-26 Quotation Document.pdf
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog