This tender has been awarded to BIDVEST OFFICE for R 35 638 39.
BIDVEST OFFICE
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
14 November 2025
Award Date
14 November 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
57966
Awarded To
(BIDVEST OFFICE)
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 35 638 39
Awarded: 14 November 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Supply and delivery of copy paper and cartridges to overstrand municipality for the contract period ending 30 june 2029
Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of digital colour copiers / multi functional devices and image scanners together with all-inclusive maintenance agreements for the period ending 30 june 2028
Supply and delivery of promotional items
Supply and delivery of furniture and equipment for the swellendam municipality
Supply and delivery of leased network printers and maintenance contracts for saldanha bay municipality for the period 01 july 2025 to 30 june 2028.
Get a full report on BIDVEST OFFICE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog