This tender has been awarded to DIOPOINT for R 66 666 67.
DIOPOINT
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
23 February 2026
Award Date
23 February 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
64809
Awarded To
DIOPOINT
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 66 666 67
Awarded: 23 February 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Appointment of a service provider to purchase laptops, docking stations, keyboard & mouse combo, laptop chargers
GMQ090/25-26 – supply and delivery of monitors and accessories for the old york hostel.
Renewal and registration of vmware licenses
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply, installation, configuration, and commissioning of a complete video conferencing solutions to the csir.
Appointment of a panel of service provider/s for the supply and delivery of IT related goods
Get a full report on DIOPOINT including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog