This tender has been awarded to TRANS MANUFACTURING for R 205 418 75.
TRANS MANUFACTURING
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 March 2025
Award Date
18 March 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
45074
Awarded To
TRANS MANUFACTURING
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 205 418 75
Awarded: 18 March 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Gmq 101 of 24-25 – appointment of a service provider for road cleaning services in the george municipal area, using a road sweeper truck
Gmq 101 of 24-25 – appointment of a service provider for road cleaning services in the george municipal area, using a road sweeper truck
Appointment of panel of mechanical repairs, auto electrical repairs, hydraulic repairs, exhaust repairs, replacement of tyres & tubes and servicing of municipal vehicles
Provision of maintenance services and critical spares for mechanical plant and associated equipment including hydraulics, pumps, fans, motors, conveyor systems and electrical components at waste services disposal facilities in the city of cape town
Supply and delivery of various refuse compactors
Get a full report on TRANS MANUFACTURING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog