Broad-Based Black Economic Empowerment Act (B-BBEE Act)
Act 53 of 2003
Provides the empowerment-compliance context often used in public-sector supplier evaluation.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Documents available on tender detail page
Tender Type
Request for Quotation
Delivery Location
350 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE - CENTURION - Pretoria - 0046
Organization Type
GOVERNMENT
Published
01 Sept 2026
OCDS Reference
ocds-9t57fa-167677
The cross-border road transport agency seeks an accredited sedco partner to provide comprehensive support, maintenance, enhancements and technical services for its sedco queue management system for 36 months. The contract covers corrective, adaptive and perfective maintenance, system enhancements, sla-backed incident resolution, reporting, knowledge transfer and training. The single most consequential requirement is that the bidder must be an accredited sedco partner and demonstrate five years' enterprise application support experience with at least three reference letters.
Compulsory briefing session on 7 September 2026 at 11h00 (venue not specified); bids close same day at 11h00 via email to [email protected].
Bidder must be an accredited SEDCO Partner (certificate or letter required).
Minimum five years' experience in enterprise application support and maintenance for similar systems, with company profile and at least three reference letters.
Proposed support and maintenance team members must each have minimum five years' relevant experience (detailed CVs required).
Demonstrated experience in corrective, preventive, adaptive and perfective maintenance of enterprise applications.
Capability to provide software enhancements, bug fixes, configuration changes and minor developments throughout the contract.
Availability of technical resources for both remote and on-site support.
Registration on National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD) and valid SARS Tax Compliance Status PIN or printed TCS certificate (each consortium/JV party separately).
B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs/QSEs) to claim preference points.
Pricing: fixed monthly service fees for Year 1, Year 2 and Year 3 plus provision for 30 hours of enhancements/configuration changes; all prices in ZAR inclusive of VAT; total contract price including VAT required.
Evaluation: 80/20 preference point system — functionality (comply/not comply), price (80 points), specific goals (20 points: B-BBEE Level 1–4 = 10 points, women-owned = 5 points, disability-owned = 5 points).
Returnable forms: SBD 1 (Invitation to Bid), SBD 4 (Declaration of Interest), SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim).
Date & Time
Monday, 07 September 2026 - 11:00
Venue
null
Categories
Request for Quotation
350 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE - CENTURION - Pretoria - 0046
01 Sept
2026
Tender Published
Tender was published
07 Sept
2026
Closing Date
Tender closing date
These references help suppliers understand the public-procurement framework around this opportunity. They are generated from the tender category, issuing organisation type and procurement context.
RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf
The Cross-Border Road Transport Agency (C-BRTA) invites bids for the support and maintenance of its SEDCO Queue Management System (QMS) for a 36-month period. The contract covers corrective, adaptive, and perfective maintenance, system enhancements, technical support, reporting, and knowledge transfer. The current maintenance agreement expires on 31 March 2027.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Median Estimate
R 250 349
Range
Based on 25 comparable awarded tenders. Companies with similar profiles typically bid near the median.
* Estimates are based on historical data and do not guarantee actual award values.
AI Document Analysis Stages
We refine every tender document through these stages so you can brief your team and prepare your bid with confidence. Anything marked as "in progress" will be upgraded automatically — no action required from you.
Description
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdfThe Cross-Border Road Transport Agency (C-BRTA) has implemented a SEDCO Queue Management
System (QMS) to improve customer service delivery by effectively managing visitor flow, reducing waiting
times, monitoring service turnaround times, and providing real-time operational reporting and performance
analytics.
The current Support and Maintenance Agreement for the Queue Management System expire on 31 March
technical support, the Agency intends to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Service Provider to
provide comprehensive support, maintenance, upgrades, and enhancement services for the Queue
Management System for a further period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.
The successful Service Provider will be expected to maintain the operational integrity of the solution while
ensuring that the system continues to meet evolving business and operational requirements throughout the
contract period.
The purpose of this Terms of Reference (TOR) is to appoint a qualified Service Provider to provide
comprehensive support, maintenance, monitoring, software upgrades, technical assistance, and
enhancement services for the Queue Management System.
The SEDCO Queue Management System is a business-critical solution currently deployed within the
Agency to improve customer service delivery and operational efficiency.
The system is utilised to:
Manage customer queues and appointments.
Direct customers to the appropriate service counters.
Monitor customer waiting and service times.
Produce operational, management and statistical reports.
Improve customer experience and service efficiency.
Provide real-time monitoring of service delivery performance.
5 | P a g e
I n t e r n a l m e m o r a n d u m
Given the importance of the system in supporting daily operations, the Agency requires a strategic technology
partner capable of providing proactive maintenance, responsive technical support, continuous system
monitoring, software updates, and approved system enhancements to ensure maximum system availability and
business continuity.
6 | P a g e
I n t e r n a l m e m o r a n d u m
The objectives of this assignment are to:
Ensure continuous availability and optimal performance of the Queue Management System.
Provide preventative, corrective and adaptive maintenance services.
Resolve incidents, defects and system failures within agreed Service Level Agreements
(SLAs).
Provide technical and functional support to end-users and system administrators.
Ensure software components remain fully supported through regular patches, updates and
version upgrades.
Perform approved system enhancements and improvements where required.
Protect the integrity, availability and security of system data.
Continuously monitor system performance and provide recommendations for optimisation.
Produce regular service performance reports and management information.
Facilitate knowledge transfer and provide user training where required.
The Agency hereby wishes to appoint a successful bidder to provide comprehensive support,
maintenance, enhancement, and technical services for the SEDCO Queue Management System
(Qms).
The scope of work shall include, but not be limited to, the following service categories:
Provide support and maintenance for a period of 36 months.
Provision for training and knowledge transfer
Reporting services
Service Review meetings (SLA Meetings)
Corrective Maintenance shall include diagnosing, analysing and correcting defects, faults, bugs and
system errors affecting the SEDCO Queue Management System (QMS) solution.
7 | P a g e
I n t e r n a l m e m o r a n d u m
Adaptive Maintenance shall include modifications required to enable the SEDCO Queue Management
System (QMS) solution to remain compatible with changing business, legislative and technical
environments.
Perfective Maintenance shall involve enhancements intended to improve the usability, reliability,
maintainability, scalability and overall performance of the SEDCO Queue Management System (QMS)
solution.
The successful bidder must be able to implement the requested enhancements on an ongoing basis
as and when required.
The successful Service Provider shall provide the following deliverables/documentation throughout the
contract period:
Support and Maintenance Plan.
Monthly Support and Maintenance Reports.
Service Level Agreement Reports.
Incident and Problem Registers.
Root Cause Analysis Reports.
Change Management Reports.
Updated Technical Documentation.
Updated User Manuals.
Training Materials.
Knowledge Transfer Documentation.
Annual Technology Refresh and Improvement Recommendations, if any.
The service provide should be an accredited SEDCO Partner (SEDCO Partner Certificate or Letter must
be submitted).
8 | P a g e
I n t e r n a l m e m o r a n d u m
The evaluation of proposals will be conducted in accordance with the 80/20 Preferential Procurement
Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
The evaluation process will consist of the following three (3) phases:
Functionality (Comply / Not Comply)
Price (80 Points)
Specific Goals (20 Points)
Bidders are required to submit sufficient documentary evidence to demonstrate compliance with each of
the mandatory requirements listed below. The C-BRTA reserves the right to verify all information
submitted and to request additional supporting documentation where necessary.
Failure to comply with any of the mandatory requirements below will result in the bid being declared non-
responsive and it will not be considered for further evaluation.
Mandatory Evaluation Criteria Comply Do Not
Comply
Proposal fully addresses the Scope of Work as outlined ☐ ☐
in the Terms of Reference.
Bidder has a minimum of five (5) years' experience in ☐ ☐
providing application support and maintenance services
for enterprise information systems of a similar nature,
Company profile and reference letters (Minimum 3
Reference Letters) must be provided.
The proposed Support and Maintenance Team includes ☐ ☐
suitably qualified personnel with a minimum of five (5)
years' relevant experience in their respective disciplines.
Detailed CVs must be submitted.
Bidder demonstrates experience in corrective, preventive, ☐ ☐
adaptive and perfective maintenance of enterprise
applications.
9 | P a g e
I n t e r n a l m e m o r a n d u m
Bidder demonstrates capability to provide software ☐ ☐
enhancements, bug fixes, configuration changes and
minor developments throughout the contract period.
Bidder confirms availability of technical resources to ☐ ☐
provide remote and on-site support when required.
Bidder commits to knowledge transfer, technical ☐ ☐
documentation updates, and handover of all
enhancements developed during the contract period.
Step 2: Price Evaluation
Evaluation stage.
prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
The bidder shall complete the pricing schedules below in full and submit them as part of the tender proposal. All
prices must be quoted in South African Rand (ZAR), inclusive of VAT where applicable. The pricing submitted
shall remain fixed for the duration of the contract unless otherwise provided for in the contract.
The pricing shall include all costs associated with providing support, maintenance, system administration,
upgrades, patches, minor enhancements, travel (where applicable), documentation, and all other services
required to fulfil the scope of work.
No Description Price in ZAR
(Incl. VAT)
1 Support and Maintenance – Monthly Service Fees (Year 1) R
2 Support and Maintenance – Monthly Service Fees (Year 2) R
3 Support and Maintenance – Monthly Service Fees (Year 3) R
4 Provision for Enhancements and Configuration Changes 30 Hours) R
Total Contract Price (Including VAT) R
10 | P a g
I n t e r n a l m e m o r a n d u m
1.1. Phase 3: price and specific goals
Criteria
The following formula will be used to calculate the points for price
Where
Ps = Points scored for comparative price of bid under consideration
Pt = Comparative price of bid under consideration
Pmin = Comparative price of lowest acceptable bid
Important Dates
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)Compulsory briefing session: 7 September 2026 at 11h00 (venue not specified in document). RFQ closing date and time: 7 September 2026 at 11h00. RFQ validity period: 60 working days from the official closing date.
Contact Information
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)All enquiries and submissions: [email protected]. No named contact person, telephone number or physical address provided in the document.
Submission Guidelines
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)Submission method: email only to [email protected]. Bids must be received by the stipulated closing date and time; late bids will not be accepted. All bids must be submitted on the official forms provided (not re-typed) or in the manner prescribed in the bid document. Returnable documents that must be completed, signed and submitted with the quotation: SBD 1 (Invitation to Bid) — signed offer cover page with bidder details; SBD 4 (Declaration of Interest) — discloses whether any director or shareholder is employed by the state or connected to anyone at the department; SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim) — claims B-BBEE and specific-goal points. Proof of CSD registration and a valid SARS Tax Compliance Status PIN (or printed TCS certificate) must be included. Each party in a consortium/joint venture/sub-contractor arrangement must submit a separate TCS PIN/certificate/CSD number. Failure to provide or comply with any of the above particulars may render the bid invalid.
Evaluation Criteria
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)Three-phase evaluation: 1) Functionality (Comply/Not Comply) — bidders must meet all mandatory criteria to proceed; 2) Price (80 points) — evaluated using the 80/20 preference point system (Ps = 80 × (1 − (Pt − Pmin)/Pmin)); 3) Specific Goals (20 points) — allocated as: B-BBEE Level 1–4 (10 points, verified by B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit), Women-owned enterprises (5 points, verified via CSD), Enterprises owned by people with disabilities (5 points, verified by medical report). Mandatory functionality criteria: proposal fully addresses the Scope of Work; minimum 5 years' experience in enterprise application support and maintenance for similar systems with company profile and at least 3 reference letters; proposed support and maintenance team with minimum 5 years' relevant experience each (detailed CVs required); demonstrated experience in corrective, preventive, adaptive and perfective maintenance of enterprise applications; capability to provide software enhancements, bug fixes, configuration changes and minor developments; availability of technical resources for remote and on-site support; commitment to knowledge transfer, technical documentation updates and handover of all enhancements developed during the contract. Only bidders that comply with all mandatory functionality requirements proceed to price evaluation. Price must be quoted in ZAR inclusive of VAT and remains fixed for the contract duration unless otherwise provided. Pricing schedule: monthly service fees for Year 1, Year 2, Year 3; provision for enhancements and configuration changes (30 hours); total contract price including VAT.
Technical Specifications
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)Scope: comprehensive support, maintenance, enhancements and technical services for the SEDCO Queue Management System (QMS) for 36 months. System background: SEDCO QMS manages customer queues and appointments, directs customers to service counters, monitors waiting and service times, produces operational/management/statistical reports, improves customer experience and service efficiency, provides real-time monitoring of service delivery performance. Current support agreement expires 31 March 2027. Service categories: 1) System Support — 36-month support and maintenance, training and knowledge transfer, reporting services, SLA review meetings; 2) Corrective Maintenance — diagnosing, analysing and correcting defects, faults, bugs and system errors; 3) Adaptive Maintenance — modifications for compatibility with changing business, legislative and technical environments; 4) Perfective Maintenance — enhancements to improve usability, reliability, maintainability, scalability and performance; 5) System Enhancement — implement requested enhancements on an ongoing basis. Objectives: ensure continuous availability and optimal performance; provide preventative, corrective and adaptive maintenance; resolve incidents within agreed SLAs; provide technical and functional support to end-users and administrators; keep software components fully supported through patches, updates and version upgrades; perform approved enhancements; protect integrity, availability and security of system data; continuously monitor performance and recommend optimisation; produce regular service performance reports and management information; facilitate knowledge transfer and user training. Required deliverables: Support and Maintenance Plan; Monthly Support and Maintenance Reports; SLA Reports; Incident and Problem Registers; Root Cause Analysis Reports; Change Management Reports; Updated Technical Documentation; Updated User Manuals; Training Materials; Knowledge Transfer Documentation; Annual Technology Refresh and Improvement Recommendations (if any). Mandatory requirement: bidder must be an accredited SEDCO Partner (certificate or letter must be submitted).
Pricing Schedule
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdfPricing schedule requires: 1) Support and Maintenance – Monthly Service Fees (Year 1); 2) Support and Maintenance – Monthly Service Fees (Year 2); 3) Support and Maintenance – Monthly Service Fees (Year 3); 4) Provision for Enhancements and Configuration Changes (30 Hours); Total Contract Price (Including VAT). All prices in ZAR inclusive of VAT. Pricing remains fixed for the contract duration unless otherwise provided. Pricing must cover all costs for support, maintenance, system administration, upgrades, patches, minor enhancements, travel (where applicable), documentation and all other services required to fulfil the scope of work.
Financial Requirements
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)Pricing format: fixed monthly service fees for each of the three years plus a provision for enhancements and configuration changes (30 hours). All prices in South African Rand (ZAR) inclusive of VAT where applicable. Pricing remains fixed for the contract duration unless otherwise provided. Total contract price (including VAT) must be submitted. Pricing must cover all costs associated with support, maintenance, system administration, upgrades, patches, minor enhancements, travel (where applicable), documentation and all other services required to fulfil the scope of work. No bond, guarantee or insurance requirements stated. No financial capacity or turnover thresholds specified.
Compliance Requirements
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf (RFQ)Mandatory compliance: registration on National Treasury Central Supplier Database (CSD) prior to submitting bids; valid SARS Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN or printed TCS certificate (or CSD number if no TCS PIN available); each consortium/JV/sub-contractor party must submit separate TCS PIN/certificate/CSD number; accredited SEDCO Partner (certificate or letter); B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs/QSEs) required to claim preference points; no bids accepted from persons in the service of the state, companies with directors who are persons in the service of the state, or close corporations with members who are persons in the service of the state. Returnable forms: SBD 1 (Invitation to Bid), SBD 4 (Declaration of Interest), SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim). Specific goals points: B-BBEE Level 1–4 (10 points), Women-owned enterprises (5 points), Enterprises owned by people with disabilities (5 points).
Health & Safety
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdfpractices related to bids and contracts, bids that are suspicious will be reported to the Competition
Commission for investigation and possible imposition of administrative penalties in terms of section 59 of the
Competition Act No and or may be reported to the National Prosecuting Authority (NPA) for
criminal investigation and or may be restricted from conducting business with the public sector for a period
not exceeding ten (10) years in terms of the Prevention and Combating of Corrupt Activities Act No or any other applicable legislation.
I CERTIFY THAT THE INFORMATION FURNISHED IN PARAGRAPHS 1, 2 and 3 ABOVE IS CORRECT.
Contractual Terms
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdf6.1. Name of company/firm...............................................................................
6.2. Company registration number: .....................................................................
6.3. Type of company/ firm
Partnership/Joint Venture / Consortium
One-person business/sole propriety
Close corporation
Public Company
Personal Liability Company
(Pty) Limited
Non-Profit Company
State Owned Company
[Tick applicable box]
6.4. I, the undersigned, who is duly authorised to do so on behalf of the company/firm,
certify that the points claimed, based on the specific goals as advised in the tender,
qualifies the company/ firm for the preference(s) shown and I acknowledge that:
i) The information furnished is true and correct;
ii) The preference points claimed are in accordance with the General Conditions as
indicated in paragraph 1 of this form;
iii) In the event of a contract being awarded as a result of points claimed as shown
in paragraphs 1.4 and 4.2, the contractor may be required to furnish documentary
proof to the satisfaction of the organ of state that the claims are correct;
iv) If the specific goals have been claimed or obtained on a fraudulent basis or any
of the conditions of contract have not been fulfilled, the organ of state may, in
addition to any other remedy it may have –
(a) disqualify the person from the tendering process;
(b) recover costs, losses or damages it has incurred or suffered as a
result of that person’s conduct;
(c) cancel the contract and claim any damages which it has suffered
as a result of having to make less favourable arrangements due
to such cancellation;
(d) recommend that the tenderer or contractor, its shareholders and
directors, or only the shareholders and directors who acted on a
fraudulent basis, be restricted from obtaining business from any
organ of state for a period not exceeding 10 years, after the audi
alteram partem (hear the other side) rule has been applied; and
(e) forward the matter for criminal prosecution, if deemed necessary.
..............................................
Signature(s) of tendere
15 | P a g e
Surname and name: ................................................................
Section
Source: RFQ 12-08-2026 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE C-BRTA QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (QMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS_.pdfThe evaluation of proposals will be conducted in accordance with the 80/20 Preferential Procurement
Preference Points System as prescribed by the Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022.
The evaluation process will consist of the following three (3) phases
responsive and it will not be considered for further evaluation.
Mandatory Evaluation Criteria Comply Do Not
Step 2: Price Evaluation
Evaluation stage.
and serves as a claim form for preference points for specific goals.
1.1 The following preference point systems are applicable to invitations to tender
the 80/20 system for requirements with a Rand value of up to R50 000 000 (all
the 90/10 system for requirements with a Rand value above R50 000 000 (all
1.2 The applicable preference point system for this tender is the 80/20 preference point
1.3 Points for this tender (even in the case of a tender for income-generating contracts)
(b) Specific Goals.
1.4 The maximum points for this tender are allocated as follows
Specific goals 20
Total points for Price and SPECIFIC GOALS 100
1.5 Points for specific goals for this tender will be allocated on the basis B-BBEE Status
1.6 In order to claim points for specific goals, bidders must submit B-BBBEE Certificate
These rules commonly apply to South African public-sector procurement.
Act 53 of 2003
Provides the empowerment-compliance context often used in public-sector supplier evaluation.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Act 108 of 1996 (s217)
Sets the constitutional standard for fair, equitable, transparent, competitive and cost-effective public procurement.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Act 5 of 2000
Covers preferential procurement and preference-point systems used in public tenders.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Act 12 of 2004
Supports anti-corruption controls and supplier integrity in procurement processes.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Act 28 of 2024
Provides the national framework for public procurement across government.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Act 2 of 2000
Supports access to tender records, award decisions and public-sector procurement information.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
Act 3 of 2000
Supports lawful, reasonable and procedurally fair administrative tender decisions.
Relevant because this is a South African public-sector procurement opportunity.
This is general procurement context, not legal advice. Always verify requirements in the official tender documents and issuing authority notices.
To download these documents and access AI-powered analysis, visit the main tender page.
Organization
Cross-Border Road Transport AgencyContact Person
Phone
012-471-2000
[email protected]
Address
350 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE - CENTURION - Pretoria - 0046
Source confidence
High source confidence
Official source
eTenders.gov.za
Documents found
1
Last checked
01 Sept 2026
AI status
Enhanced
This tender has strong source evidence, including source metadata and supporting tender information synced from the government tender portal.
Tenders SA is not the issuing authority. All tenders are automatically synced from the official government tender portal. Always confirm final submission details, closing dates, briefing sessions, eligibility requirements, and documents on the official government portal before applying.
Win Department of Transport tenders with AI Tender Matching, transport‑policy compliance, and intelligence for road, rail, and aviation.
Free guidance to prepare before you bid
Not sure if your business is ready for this tender? Check CSD, CIDB, and B-BBEE requirements, run a readiness assessment, and move from opportunity to submission.
Open Supplier Readiness HubLearn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
Data conflicts
None detected
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our BlogGet deep intelligence on Other service activities. Unlock full pricing strategies, bid frequency, and historical win rates.